Выполняется запрос
Free
delivery
Empty basket
Log in

Custom Agreement

I agree to the terms of the Privacy Policy and allow my personal data to be used on legal terms.

 

Personal Information

In compliance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" " I agree to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil-law relations, the provision/receipt and settlement of payments for the purchased goods/services. I also agree that the owner has the right to grant access and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional communications, without changing the purpose of processing them. Including, for verification of the information specified in this Application, and do not object to the transfer for the possible necessary clarification of this information to third parties, which I understand: financial institutions, mobile and postal service providers, transport and logistics companies, other physical and/or legal entities.

We value your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a rule used by all employees of our service and regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested/received upon visiting our website http://cukorka.com.ua, when using the service, upon ordering, correspondence or telephone conversation. If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy, please send your questions or comments to the following address: intermag@cukorka.com.ua.

 

What information we collect

On our site, when you place an order, participate in the promotion, research or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personal information and general data.

Personal information concerns an individual consumer - for example, name, address, telephone number, e-mail, etc. We receive such data only from persons who provide it knowingly and at their own will. For example, sign up at our site, or by specifying a name and address asking for further information from us. We do not require registration or provision of such information for viewing our site and access to its content.

In order to make an order for goods/services, to participate in promotions, research, or otherwise interact with us, you must carefully review your rights and obligations with regard to the processing of personal data specified in Art. 8 Z.U. « About Personal Data Protection » , read carefully this Privacy Policy, and also express your full agreement with their terms.

If you do not agree to any of the terms of this Privacy Policy and the above-mentioned Privacy Policy, please do not provide personal information.

You may revoke consent to use your personal information at any time. To do this, just send an e-mail with a note in the subject line of « Personal Data », at: intermag@cukorka.com.ua.

 

Why we process your personal data

Personal data - information or aggregate information about an individual that is identified or can be specifically identified.
We may process your personal data for the following purposes. At the same time, one or more goals can be used simultaneously.

Receiving an order . We may use your personal data to receive an order you have made to process your queries, or for other purposes that may exist to reach the ultimate goal – to satisfy the interests of the consumer, as well as to prevent and investigate fraud and other abuses.

Communicating with you . We may use your personal data to contact you, for example, to notify you of changes in our services, or to send you important communications and other similar communications regarding the order that you have made and contact you for the purposes of the following with customer/customer service.

We act in accordance with this Privacy Policy, based on the Regulation on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data and on the basis of current legislation of Ukraine. We reserve the right to retain Personal Data as much as is necessary to realize the purpose specified in this Privacy Policy or within the time limits set by the current legislation of Ukraine or until you delete this data.

 

How to collect information

Personal information, as we mentioned above, comes directly from you and from your knowledge. So, when you register on the site, we receive the information provided by you. When you sign up for promotions, we collect the information necessary for your participation to fulfill our obligations to you. When you order a product, we collect the information you have provided so that you can place an order and deliver it to you. When you send us an email, we store your email address so you can reply.

We also constantly collect general information when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data is through cookie technology, as explained below.

 

Cookies

Like many other companies, we use cookies on our site and beyond. Cookies are excerpts of information that a web site transmits to a user's hard drive for storing information that is maintained on the website. This technology expands your ability to use the internet while retaining your priorities when viewing a specific site. Cookies do not contain personal information and can not in any way customize your system or read information from your hard disk.

When viewing our website, we may place cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to count the number of visits to our site. They are deleted when you exit the browser. Permanent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. When registering, this type of cookie tells you: the first time you visited us or visited our site earlier. Cookies do not contain Personal Data and can be blocked by you at any time. Cookies do not receive personal information about you and do not provide us with your contact information, nor receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the site and the suggestions that you most like in order to provide you with more information that you are interested in. In addition, cookies are used to make the website http://cukorka.com.ua safe, secure and easy to use. Cookies provide support for security features and start them. Cookies also allow you to track violations of the PRIVACY POLICY by visitors or devices. Cookies help to measure the number and frequency of queries, as well as detect and block those visitors or devices that are trying to bulk upload information from a website.

Shortcut " help " in the majority of browsers panel will inform you how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to receive messages from the browser that you have received new cookies or how to disable cookies. Remember that cookies allow you to take full advantage of all the features of the website http://cukorka.com.ua, and we recommend that you keep them enabled.

The technical equipment of the pages of the site http://cukorka.com.ua can include the modules:

  • The Facebook Social Network (facebook.com), which runs from the Facebook Inc Headquarters, Facebook Corporate Office, at Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, phone: +1 (650) 543-4800
  • The YouTube Youtube Social Forum (youtube.com) managed from the YouTube office, LLC, located at: 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, phone: +1 (650) 253-0000
  • The Google+ social network (http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/albarn/better/) managed from the 1600 Amphitheater Parkway office, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, phone: + 1 (650) 253-0000.

These modules can be an account sync button on the website http://cukorka.com.ua, Like, review or correspondingly " I like " ;. If a visitor has opened one of the webpages equipped with such a plugin, his internet browser will directly connect him to the servers of Facebook, Google+ or Youtube. The plug-in will forward to the server information about which web page pages the website http://cukorka.com.ua has visited the visitor. When using any of the plugin functions, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor's account on Facebook, Google+, or Youtube. For more information on collecting and using data from the Facebook, Google+ or Youtube networks, as well as about the rights and opportunities to protect personal data in this context, see the privacy section of Facebook, Google+ and Youtube sites.

 

Contests &Promotions

Our site sometimes posts announcements about our promotions, and sometimes we can allow you to register online. In such cases, we will use the information provided to you to conduct the promotion (for example, inform you in case of a prize). After a certain time after the promotional event, we delete the personal information from our database if you did not agree to its storage and use for further information from us. By participating in the promotion you agree to the free use of your name, surname, photo, interview, or other materials about you for advertising purposes, including the right to publish your name and photos in the media, any printed, audio - And those videos, interviews with the media. Such use is not compensated (not paid).

 

Third-Party Providers

In the process, we are turning to other companies and individuals who perform many functions. For example, execution and delivery of orders, customer support, ordering in certain agencies administration of promotional campaigns, data analysis ,. These agencies may have access to personal information if this is necessary to perform their functions, but they are not permitted to use personal information for purposes other than those specified in our Privacy Policy and our Privacy and Data Protection Regulations, and we require that from them to keep confidentiality.

General information refers to aspects such as the number of visitors to the site, which pages they visit, what information to download, the type of web browser and the operating system they use, the name of the Internet service provider, etc. When you visit our site, we automatically get this information and summarize it with similar data about other visitors. By collecting such information, we analyze how to better adapt our website to the needs of visitors.

 

Disclosure and Data Transmission

We do not sell, transfer or disclose personal information that we receive on our site to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases determined by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well:

  1. We will disclose information in case of crime prevention or harm to us or third parties;
  2. We will disclose information to third parties that provide us with the support and services that you use to receive your order.

It may happen that we provide general information about our visitors (such as the percentage of female and male site visitors) to advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors and other third parties in order to customize or extend the content and advertising on our site for our customers. . We can also collect data from web log files (such as your web browser, operating system, visited pages, etc.) to understand how visitors are visiting the site and which ones are most popular.

 

Update this warning

We may unilaterally modify or update parts of this policy at any time without prior notice. Please, from time to time, review the Privacy Policy to know about its changes and updates. All changes to this Privacy Policy take effect as of the date they are posted. When you make an order, engage in contributing, researching, or otherwise interacting with us, you agree to the current terms of the Privacy Policy in the version currently in force.

If any part of this Privacy Policy is found to be invalid or impracticable, the rest of this section will remain in force.

 

PUBLIC PROTECTION

Content

1. Definition of terms

2. General provisions

3. Terms of use

4. Start using cukorka.com.ua site

5. Rights and Duties of the Organizer.

6. Use of User's Personal Information

7. The order of return or exchange of goods

8. Other Terms

9. Responsibility

10. Disclaimer

 

1.   Definition of terms.

  1.1 Organizer – Sats Evgenia Nikolaevna, a private individual of the FOP, who determines the conditions and rules for the use of the site cukorka.com.ua, and manages and organizes all procedures that are an integral part of the functioning of the site cukorka.com.ua.

  1.2. The user of the site cukorka.com.ua (hereinafter the User) is a capable natural person who has attained the age of 18 years and holds the citizenship of Ukraine and has accepted the terms of this public offer.

  1.3. Personal User Number (ndash; PNU) – a unique number assigned to each user in the format of the Ukrainian GSM operator's number or e-mail is necessary for identification of the User in the Organizer's information system.

  1.4. Questionnaire - an electronic registration document (questionnaire) located in the Personal Cabinet of the authorized visitor of the site cukorka.com.ua or on the page for the ordering. This electronic registration document (questionnaire) is filled in by the User.

  1.5. Sales Point – Online store cukorka.com.ua

  1.6. Transaction is a transaction for payment of goods ordered by the User on the site. &Nbsp;

  1.7. Verification of telephone number or e-mail (       )   – confirmation procedure of the User specified during the registration of his own telephone number of any Ukrainian GSM operator or e-mail in order to prevent third parties from accessing the personal Cabinet of the User.

  1.8. Public Offer is a proposal of the Organizer addressed to Users/potential Users to accept the terms of the given rules in the following conditions.

1.9. The Internet shop (the Site) means a means for presenting or selling the product, by executing an electronic transaction in the information and telecommunication network at the address http://cukorka.com.ua/.

  1.10. Acceptance - complete and unconditional, acceptance by the Buyer/User of the terms of the Public offer by passing the verification procedure or placing an order on the site cukorka.com.ua. The moment of acceptance is the choice by the Buyer of such an option in the relevant section of the online store at http://cukorka.com.ua/ or by clicking « FORMAT » in the order section.

  1.11. Personal account - a service through which a buyer can obtain information about made orders, purchases, as well as other activities carried out by the buyer on the site of the online store.

   

2.   General

2.1 These Rules are an accession treaty in the meaning of Art. 634 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

 

3.   Terms of Use

3.1. Any natural person who meets the requirements specified in clause 1.2. of this Offer, has the right to become the User of the site cukorka.com.ua by correct and accurate filling in the User's Questionnaire and accepting the terms of this Offer.

3.2. The User gives his unconditional consent to the collection, processing, storage and use of his personal data by the Organizer in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine «About protection of personal data» » the provisions of the current legislation of Ukraine and the terms of this Offer.

Only authorized representatives of the Organizer may access the User's Personal Information.

3.3. Information on the terms and conditions of use of the site cukorka.com.ua is public and posted on the website www.cukorka.com.ua

3.4. The main User ID in the Organizer's information system is his surname, name and e-mail, as well as the Personal User Number in the format of the number of the Ukrainian GSM-operator.

3.5. The date of the beginning of the use of the site cukorka.com.ua is the date of acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

3.6. The user's personal number or e-mail is valid as the User ID in the system throughout the term of use of the site cukorka.com.ua

 

4. Getting started site at cukorka.com.ua

4.1. To start using the site cukorka.com.ua, the potential User must:

1) To be an adult capable person and to have citizenship of Ukraine;

2) Fully and accurately fill in the User's Questionnaire;

3) Accept the terms of this public offer.

4.2. The procedure for placing an order by the User is a confirmation of its agreement with these Rules.

4.3. After the successful completion of the order or registration of the User in the Organizer's information system, the User's Personal Number is assigned to him and the User's status is given.

The User shall be informed of the successful completion of the order or of the successful registration and receipt of the status of the User by displaying the message on the site www.cukorka.com.ua and/or by sending the Operator of the electronic mail to the User's e-mail address specified in the Questionnaire.

 

5. Organizer's Rights and Obligations

5.1. The Organizer has the right unilaterally to suspend or terminate the operation of the site cukorka.com.ua, or to change the terms and conditions of use of the site cukorka.com.ua at any time. Public placement of information about any changes in the rules and conditions of use of the site cukorka.com.ua placed on the website www.cukorka.com.ua is considered to be the fact of informing Users about these changes.

5.2. The Organizer is obliged to publicly notify Users of all changes in the rules and conditions of use of the site cukorka.com.ua by placing information on the site www.cukorka.com.ua not later than within 14 (fourteen) calendar days prior to the entry into force of such changes. .

5.3. The Organizer has the right to deny the potential User the desire to use the site cukorka.com.ua, to remove or terminate the User's Personal Number and block it in the following cases:

5.3.1. Use or attempt to use the Personal Number of the Personal Account, in a manner that does not comply with this Policy.

5.3.2. Any reasonable suspicion of the Organizer in the abuse of the User regarding the use of the site cukorka.com.ua.

5.3.3. Lack of active user activity for 12 months.

5.3.4. Other circumstances that the Organizer will consider to be sufficient to refuse the User to use the site cukorka.com.ua.

5.4. The Organizer shall not be liable for any loss or damage the User may have as a result of such actions.

 

6. Use of User Personal Data.

6.1. The information indicated by the User in the Questionnaire (name, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail, postal address, etc.) is his personal data. Personal data of the User is confidential information, collecting and further processing of personal data is carried out by the Organizer in accordance with the Law of Ukraine «About protection of personal data» &other legal acts of Ukraine.

6.2. By agreeing to these rules, the User voluntarily gives the Organizer personal data specified in the Application Form for registration in the information system as the User, as well as in order to support long-term cooperation with the Organizer. The user also agrees to use his personal data to process orders for the purchase of the Organizer's goods, receive promotional and special offers, information about promotions, drawings, and other information about the activities of the Organizer (commercial partners). For the purposes provided for by this clause, the Organizer has the right to send letters, messages and materials to the postal address, e-mail of the User, the Push-message, as well as to send an sms-message, to make calls to the telephone mobile number indicated in the Questionnaire.

6.3. For the purposes provided for in clause 5.2 of the Rules, the User grants to the Organizer the right to process his personal data, including: to record personal data in the Organizer's database (without additional notice to the User about this), to carry out life-long data storage, their accumulation, updating, change (if necessary). The Organizer undertakes to provide data protection against unauthorized access of third parties, not to distribute or transmit data to any third party (except for the transmission of data to related parties, commercial partners, persons authorized by the Organizer for the direct processing of data for the specified purposes, and also on a mandatory request from a competent public authority).

6.4. In case of modification of his/her personal data, the User must provide the Organizer with updated information by calling   Organizer or by modifying the section « Personal Data » The Personal Cabinet of the User on the site www.cukorka.com.ua. In case of non-fulfillment of this requirement by the User, the Organizer is not liable for the adverse effects associated with the use of outdated data.

6.5. The user may impose a prohibition (restriction) on the use of his personal data immediately after registration or at any other time. For this, the User must contact the Organizer's phone with the relevant message. The user is also provided with other rights provided for in Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine «About protection of personal data» ».

6.6. The user's profile is not accepted by the Organizer in case of incorrect data filling.

6.7. The Organizer undertakes to promptly inform the User of its possibilities and rewards, however, it is not responsible for messages that were not delivered to the User as a result of circumstances beyond the control of the Organizer.

6.8. The User grants the Organizer the right to send him any commercial and/or informational information about other consumer offers by mail, e-mail, telephone and/or SMS.

6.9. The User's data specified in the Questionnaire are confidential. Access to the data is the responsibility of the Organizer and the User himself, as well as these data may be provided upon request of law enforcement and/or other bodies in accordance with applicable law.

The user of the site cukorka.com.ua is liable for the unreliability of data in the personal data form.

7. Returns or exchanges of goods

7.1. The return and exchange of goods purchased by the User from the Organizer is carried out within the limits established by the Law of Ukraine «About consumer protection».

 

 

 

8 . Other Terms

8.1. The term of use of the site cukorka.com.ua is unlimited. The Organizer has the right to make any changes to the terms of use of the site cukorka.com.ua in the manner established by the valid Rules.

8.2. The rules are regulated by the orders of the head of the Organizer and the current legislation of Ukraine.

In calculations with the User, the Organizer has the right to temporarily refuse the User, in case of absence, at the moment of User's access to technical or other possibilities for this.

8.3. The Organizer guarantees that when receiving, storing, processing and using the personal information received from the User, he will comply with the provisions of these Rules and norms of the current legislation of Ukraine. In this connection, the User confirms that he has read and completely (unambiguously) agreed with the Terms of Use of the site cukorka.com.ua and with reservations on the receipt, storage, processing and use of the information specified in the Application.

8.4. The User explicitly agrees that all data, including the personal information specified in the Application, and the User's Purchases made, may be obtained, stored, processed and used by the Organizer and other authorized Organizer Organizations and third parties without limitation in time and territory. , including outside Ukraine, for the purpose of functioning of the site cukorka.com.ua, creation of new offers, study of consumer demand, in marketing, informational, advertising or other similar purposes, providing the User and promotional and information materials without restrictions.

8.5. The Organizer reserves the right to refuse anyone to use the site cukorka.com.ua at its discretion, without giving any explanation in this regard and without any negative consequences for itself.

8.6. The Organizer has the right to unilaterally amend these Rules, subject to the procedures specified for such cases in these Rules.

8.7. Notice of suspension or termination of the work of the site cukorka.com.ua, as well as about the change of the Rules, is deemed to be directed to the User if it was placed on the site cukorka.com.ua and/or sent to the User on the emails specified in the Application Form or mobile phone number .

 

9 . Responsibility.

9.1. The organizer or the site partner cukorka.com.ua is not responsible for the incompleteness or non-veracity of the data provided by the Users. Users are responsible for the accuracy of the data they provide.

9.2. The Organizer or the Partner is not responsible for the work of Internet providers, telecommunication operators, banking institutions, Visa/MasterCard payment services, as a result of which information is required, data not received or received late, lost or damaged.

9.3. The Organizer or the Partner shall not be liable for the impossibility of delivering the order in case the name and/or surname, telephone number or other communication method were indicated incorrectly and/or illegibly or changed. In this case, such User does not have the right to receive any compensation from the Organizer/partner.

9.4. In the event of a situation involving ambiguous interpretation of these Rules, any controversial issues and/or issues not regulated by these Rules, the final decision is made by the Organizer/partner, the decision of the Organizer/partner is final and not subject to appeal.

9.5. Violation of the User of these Rules or refusal of the User to properly comply with these Rules (including Mechanics, order, terms, etc.) is considered to be a refusal of the User from the use of the site cukorka.com.ua, such person is not entitled to receive from the Organizer/partner any What kind of compensation.

 

10 . Caution.

10.1. Please be sure to read these rules carefully to avoid misunderstandings.

10.2. In accordance with the requirements of Art. 634 of the Civil Code of Ukraine to the accession treaties, namely, the possibility of concluding such an agreement only by the adherence of one party to the proposed agreement, with the participation of all Users of the site cukorka.com.ua agree to these Rules and undertake to comply with them.